?

Log in

+..-At Risk Of Falling-..+ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lucky_charm88

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 28th, 2004|01:50 pm]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |excitedexcited]

BAHAMAS!! WOOOOO HOOO!! Band trip 2005...cruise to the BAHAMAS! HELL YEAH!!!!

We have to fundraise to pay for the buses...cuz its only $450-$475 per person...thats not including the buses..so me and Jes have many ideas for fundraising..THIS ROCKS WOOO!!!!

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

WOW! [Aug. 28th, 2004|11:28 am]
lucky_charm88
I feel alot better this morning....hehe cool. But um..I still HATE MY HAIR...but I have to make it work somehow...it'll grow back..eventually. Well I work today from 3-9...work tomorrow from 11-6. Then tues. is a store meeting which I have to attend at 8:05 pm. And thursday I work from 3:30-9 and I might work friday for meagan. So yea..money!! :) But um....I start CPC on wed. and thats EMILYS 14th Bday. We are going to Andys Ft Ball game....and what not. so thats all for now...
LinkLeave a comment

HAIR! [Aug. 27th, 2004|04:46 pm]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |sadsad]

I HATE MY HAIRCUT! I gave her pic..and explained how I wanted it...but she did her own thing and I'm stuck with a retarted hair cut.

Hoping my hair grows fast...but fast just isnt soon enough....

 

LinkLeave a comment

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: [Aug. 26th, 2004|11:45 am]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |sicksick]

We didnt march outside today =)!! We start half time tomorrow....o yippy skippy....=(! but ne ways....we already have an essay for Scibilia's class. Due on Monday. I finished my Rough Copy in class...but I still have to do my final copy. UGH! Not ready for hmwk. But o well. I get paid tomorrow..and I work on saturday from 3-9pm. Tomorrow I'll get my check....cash it....Give them 30bucks....my dad 20...and my sister 10. Jeez I just owe alot of money. But with the resy of my money...I have to get s'more supplies. I need WIDE ruled paper for Scibilia's class...and all I have is college ruled. w/e.....and I'm getting my hair CUT again. This time...it'll be really noticable!!

haha my spanish name is "Luisa"...........!Hola! Me llamas Luisa. Yea its a fun class....2 girls today almost fought as we were getting out..HAHAHA!

Everybody in my family is falling apart....and nobody can fix it.=(....

LinkLeave a comment

<><><>Open Your Eyes<><><> [Aug. 25th, 2004|06:53 pm]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |confusedconfused]
[~*Music--> |Open your Eyes-Alter Bridge]

Open Your Eyes

Looking back I clearly see
What it is that's killing me
Through the eyes of one I know
I see a vision once let go
I had it all

Constantly it burdens me
Hard to trust and can't believe
Lost the faith and lost the love
When the day is done

Will they open their eyes
And realize we are one
On and on we stand alone
Until our day has come
When they open their eyes
And realize we are one

I love the way I feel today
But how I know the sun will fade
Darker days seem to be
What will always live in me
But still I run

It's hard to walk this path alone
Hard to know which way to go
Will I ever save this day
Will it ever change

Will they open their eyes
And realize we are one

Still today we carry on
I know our day will come
When they open their eyes
And realize we are one

Will they open their eyes
And realize we are one
(its hard to walk this path alone
hard to know which way to go)
Will they open their eyes
and realize we are one
(lost the faith and lost the love when the day is done)

Will they open their eyes
And realize we are one
LinkLeave a comment

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL!--bleh! :( [Aug. 25th, 2004|11:45 am]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |depresseddepressed]
[~*Music--> |"American Idiot"-Greenday]

Today we started school...WTF happened to summer...doesnt even feel like we had a summer..more like a break...but ne ways....Spanish is cool :)!! But um...I felt like crap all day..I still do....cant breathe out of my nose...ER!!! We dont have CPC untill Sept. 1st..so today tomorrow and whenever..I get out after 3rd hour..meaning I can come home. Where I'm at now by the way...lol...I dont wanna work today :( I wanna go to the ft. ball game...but I cant! :( Hope natalies having fun in College!

                         I HATE SCHOOL!!!AHHH!

LinkLeave a comment

Get ur HAIR DID! [Aug. 24th, 2004|05:36 pm]
lucky_charm88

WANTING SOMETHING DONE TO YOUR HAIR? WELL THINK NO MORE! GO TO ERIKA FRANKE AND GET YOUR HAIR HIGHLIGHTED! ONLY $15 PER PERSON! WAY CHEAPER THAN SALON PRICES..AND YOUR HAIR TURNS OUT REALLY KWEL! TRUST ME! ERIKA FRANKE YOU ROCK!

yea^ I'm her new promoter! hehe :)

LinkLeave a comment

BROKEN [Aug. 24th, 2004|09:55 am]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |draineddrained]
[~*Music--> |BROKEN-seether w/amylee]

i wanted you to know i love the way you laugh
i wanna hold you high and steal your pain away
i keep your photograph i know it serves me well
i wanna hold you high and steal your pain
'cause i'm broken when i'm open
and i don't feel like i am strong enough
'cause i'm broken when i'm lonesome
and i don't feel light when you're gone away
the worst is over now and we can breathe again
i wanna hold u high and steal your pain
there's so much left to learn & no one left to fight
i wanna hold u high & steal ur pain
'cause im broken when im open
and i dont feel like i am strong enough 'cause im broken when im lonesome
and i dont feel right when you're gone away 'cause im broken when im open
and i dont feel like i am strong enough
'cause im broken when im lonesome
and i dont feel light when you're gone away
LinkLeave a comment

I'm holding down the FORT TODAY! [Aug. 24th, 2004|08:58 am]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |draineddrained]
[~*Music--> |"Sex & Candy" -Marcy Playground]

I got alot of sleep...yet it feels like I havent got any! UGH! I know natalie feels the same as I do. If things arent bad enough..I have little things piling up on top of each other which doesnt make things any easier for me. My Grandpa said that my Grandma is giving up..and she cant give up..she has to beat this...please God let her beat this!  I dont wanna cry all the time..I hate crying....

I dont understand anything...I'm so confused...I dont know who I have feelings for..or who I would want more. Somedays I'll think of TJ and others I think about Josh. WHAT IS THIS?

Well on other news..damn SCHOOL starts tomorrow *gags* I hate school...it NEEDS TO DIE!!! AHHHH!!!! I think I have to go to CPC tomorrow too..not sure.

I have to take care of everything today.........

Emily I'm happy for u...

Natalie I'm sorry brad is leaving...but its ok....he loves u and u love him..

I love my family...and my friends...want u all to know that.....

Life is too short....I'm sorry for everything if I hurt u..or if I said anything I'm sorry....VERY SORRY...so please accept that apoloigy to who ever needed to hear it from me.

Wanting more out of life than u could imagine....

<33~<33

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

::Not the Best:: [Aug. 23rd, 2004|09:34 am]
lucky_charm88
[~*Mood--> |boredbored]
[~*Music--> |THE KILLERS]

Havent updated in a few. Some people piss me off. If u have something to say....use your name...My god!

Work today from 3-9...BLEH

I hate the fact of not knowing or making myself belive the unreal....who cares anymore?

I will not let myself be all on this like I usually am. And I dont even know the smallest things to even assume shit...so I wont bother putting myself thru it.............what chaos we live in...

But for w/e reason..I say FUCK IT ALL!

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]